The Cap and Hare Homebrew Club Forums   bottlecaps
Left Nav Home Register Forums Calendar Masterbrewer Brew Blogs Galleries Members Breweries FAQ Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Right Nav

Left Container Right Container
 
Go Back   The Cap and Hare Homebrew Club

» Masterbrewer

Masterbrewer a Cap & Hare monthly club competition.
Here you can keep up to date on the monthly results as well as the overall year to date standings.
The Masterbrewer rules: Each Cap & Hare member can have a max of 6 distinct entries
Points: 1st place - 4pts & Ribbon, 2nd place - 3pts & Ribbon, 3rd place - 2pts & Ribbon, and 1pt for entering.
At the December meeting the person with the most points will be awarded Masterbrewer of the Year.

Masterbrewer Coordinator: Wayne Rogers

February 2017
PlaceBrewerEntryPoints
1 Travis Pollan Belgian Dark Strong 4
2 Nigel Curtis Strong Bitter 3
3 Jeremy Sanders Dunkels Bock 2
  Stan Hudson Festbier 1
  Doug Grissom Munich Helles 1
  Zach Ragsdale Imperial Stout 1
  Stuart Maples English Brown Ale 1
  James Lallande Black Cherry Melomel 1
  Scott Bucher American Porter 1
  Anthony Allred Doppelbock 1

March 2017
PlaceBrewerEntryPoints
1 Anthony Allred Wee Heavy 4
2 Brian Schoolcraft Eisbock 3
3 Ron Cox Imperial Stout 2
  Scott Bucher British Brown Ale 1
  Collin Zreet Winter Seasonal 1
  Zach Ragsdale Belgian Blonde 1

April 2017
PlaceBrewerEntryPoints
1 Jeremy Sanders Imperial Stout 4
2 James Lallande Traditional Mead Chinese Tallow Tree Honey 3
3 Stan Hudson Czech Premium Lager 2
  Chris Sample Munich Dunkel 1
  Scott Bucher American IPA 1
  Kevin Curtis Trappist Single 1

May 2017
PlaceBrewerEntryPoints
1 Stan Hudson Baltic Porter 4
2 Jonathon Marut American IPA 3
3 Nigel Curtis Best Bitter 2
  Collin Zreet Fruit Beer 1
  Kara Trimble Irish Red Ale 1
  James Trimble Spice, Herb, Vegetable 1
  Steve Brown Belgian Wit 1
  Doug Grissom Imperial Stout 1

Masterbrewer Year to Date Standings For 2017
PlaceBrewerPoints
1 Stan Hudson 7
2 Jeremy Sanders 6
3 Anthony Allred 5
4 Nigel Curtis 5
5 Travis Pollan 4
6 James Lallande 4
7 Jonathon Marut 3
8 Brian Schoolcraft 3
9 Scott Bucher 3
10 Doug Grissom 2
11 Zach Ragsdale 2
12 Ron Cox 2
13 Collin Zreet 2
14 James Trimble 1
15 Kevin Curtis 1
16 Stuart Maples 1
17 Steve Brown 1
18 Kara Trimble 1
19 Chris Sample 1

Masterbrewer Archives
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2010 Results
2011 Results
2012 Results
2013 Results
2014 Results
2014 Results
2015 Results
2016 Results
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.1.0
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin. Copyright 2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.